Archive for May, 2008

LIL WAYNE x JAY-Z – MR. CARTER

Posted in Music with tags , , , on May 31, 2008 by deadprezsociety

MR. CARTER

Yup…off the Carter 3. Produced by Just Blaze.

I MISS SATURDAY MORNINGS

Posted in Random with tags , on May 26, 2008 by deadprezsociety

If you wasn’t watchin’ California Dreams Saturday Mornings on NBC…then you aren’t or were never cool. This is one of the reasons I love youtube…so you can re-live a little bit of your childhood.

Damn, I miss Saturday Mornings.

THOUGHT THIS WAS COOL

Posted in Music Vids with tags , , on May 24, 2008 by deadprezsociety

Flashing Lights Fan’s Remix. Seen @ NAHRIGHT

NUNU

Posted in Eye Candy with tags on May 19, 2008 by deadprezsociety

Absolutely beautiful from the skin tone to the back bone LOL Look out for Nunu. Check her out HERE

MAINO – HI HATER

Posted in Music Vids with tags , on May 16, 2008 by deadprezsociety

I like this joint right here. Hi Hater!

WHY WEST VA WON’T VOTE OBAMA

Posted in Random, World News with tags , , on May 16, 2008 by deadprezsociety

It’s some sick people out here.

LIL WAYNE x KANYE WEST – LOLLIPOP (REMIX)

Posted in Music with tags , , , on May 14, 2008 by deadprezsociety

LOLLIPOP (REMIX)

Got it from KANYE

  • Links

  • Concrete Loop
  • Kanye's Blog
  • Nah Right
  • DJ Booth
  • Inverse Hip-Hop
  • Hear These Albums Before You Die
  • Macklesson's Radio
  • DJ Mike Rizzy
  • Get Dizzy
  • Turbo City
  • The Kaos Effect
  • Dented Cans